Project · Dubai property data · records to 2026-10-21

Samana Business Park 2 property prices & sales

AED 2,000Median price per sq ft (12m)
6Sales last 12 months
AED 1.78MMedian sale price (12m)
–Median annual rent (12m)
–Gross yield (indicative)
100.0%Off-plan share (12m)

Samana Business Park 2 at a glance written from registered records

Samana Business Park 2 recorded 6 registered sales in the last 12 months, worth AED 10.98M in total. The median price was AED 2,000 per sq ft, and the median sale price was AED 1.78M. 100.0% of these sales were off-plan and 0.0% were ready properties.

Get the full Samana Business Park 2 report — branded with your logoPrice trends, every bedroom type, rents, yields, comparables and a designer PDF you can send to clients. 2 free reports, no card needed.
Get the free report →

Prices by bedroom last 24 months · entry = lower quarter, premium = upper quarter

TypeSalesEntryTypicalPremiumAED/sq ftTypical size
Unspecified6AED 1.51MAED 1.78MAED 1.89M2,000856 sq ft

Who's buying last 12 months

Off‑plan 100.0%Ready 0.0%

Latest registered sales

DateTypeBedsBuildingSq ftPriceAED/sq ft
2026-10-20Unit–Samana Business Park 2948AED 1,907,8812,012
2026-10-16Unit–Samana Business Park 2785AED 1,740,2782,216
2026-08-21Unit–Samana Business Park 2718AED 1,435,4732,000
2026-08-21Unit–Samana Business Park 2914AED 1,827,4942,000
2026-08-21Unit–Samana Business Park 21,383AED 2,766,5412,000
2026-03-03Unit–Samana Business Park 2799AED 1,300,0001,627

The full report lists every registered sale, with filters by bedroom and date. Open it free.

Questions about Samana Business Park 2

What is the average price per sq ft in Samana Business Park 2?

Over the last 12 months the median registered sale price in Samana Business Park 2 was AED 2,000 per sq ft.

How many properties sold in Samana Business Park 2 in the last 12 months?

6 sales were registered in the last 12 months, 100.0% of them off-plan.

How can estate agents get a valuation report for a property in Samana Business Park 2?

Run an instant valuation for any unit in Samana Business Park 2 on GetYaData.com: it compares the unit with registered sales and Ejari rents for similar properties and gives an indicative sale value, rent and yield, which you can download as a PDF branded with your own logo and agency details.

Comparables in Majan 12m

Samana Business Park 2 ranks #1 of 42 by price per sq ft.

ProjectSalesAED/sq ft
Samana Business Park 262,000
Samana Barari Heights4191,866
Binghatti Vintage1,5181,860
Vincitore Wellness Estate1681,855
Samana Barari Avenue1281,811
Binghatti Titania7231,752
BARARIGATE by ADE1481,611
Binghatti Skyflame 24581,400
Divine Al Barari1141,381
Binghatti Skyflame 18751,378
Tulip Oasis 10821,264
Forest City Tower861,203
Paradise View 1162897

Project record

DeveloperSamana Signature Real Estate Developments L.L.C
StatusPending
Completion0.0%

Branded PDF in seconds

Send clients a designer market report for Samana Business Park 2 with your own logo, colours and photo.

Try it free

Estate agent? See how agents use GetYaData · instant valuation & CMA

Also works inside Claude — connect GetYaData.

Data sourced from the Dubai Open Data portal (data.dubai) under the Dubai Open Data Licence; originating entity: Dubai Land Department. GetYaData is an independent service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by or associated with the Dubai Land Department or the Government of Dubai. Figures are indicative — not a valuation.