Project · Dubai property data · records to 2026-10-21

The Wow Tower property prices & sales

AED 1,666Median price per sq ft (12m)
32Sales last 12 months
AED 783,500Median sale price (12m)
–Median annual rent (12m)
–Gross yield (indicative)
100.0%Off-plan share (12m)

The Wow Tower at a glance written from registered records

The Wow Tower recorded 32 registered sales in the last 12 months, worth AED 28.47M in total. The median price was AED 1,666 per sq ft, and the median sale price was AED 784k. 100.0% of these sales were off-plan and 0.0% were ready properties.

Get the full The Wow Tower report — branded with your logoPrice trends, every bedroom type, rents, yields, comparables and a designer PDF you can send to clients. 2 free reports, no card needed.
Get the free report →

Prices by bedroom last 24 months · entry = lower quarter, premium = upper quarter

TypeSalesEntryTypicalPremiumAED/sq ftTypical size
Studio21AED 730,000AED 773,000AED 782,0001,797408 sq ft
1 B/R11AED 1.12MAED 1.13MAED 1.16M1,600706 sq ft

Who's buying last 12 months

Off‑plan 100.0%Ready 0.0%

Latest registered sales

DateTypeBedsBuildingSq ftPriceAED/sq ft
2026-10-21UnitStudioThe Wow Tower483AED 825,0001,707
2026-10-21Unit1 B/RThe Wow Tower706AED 1,173,0001,661
2026-10-21UnitStudioThe Wow Tower407AED 744,9601,832
2026-10-21Unit1 B/RThe Wow Tower706AED 1,152,9601,633
2026-10-21UnitStudioThe Wow Tower408AED 777,9401,906
2026-10-20UnitStudioThe Wow Tower409AED 685,9001,679

The full report lists every registered sale, with filters by bedroom and date. Open it free.

Questions about The Wow Tower

What is the average price per sq ft in The Wow Tower?

Over the last 12 months the median registered sale price in The Wow Tower was AED 1,666 per sq ft.

How many properties sold in The Wow Tower in the last 12 months?

32 sales were registered in the last 12 months, 100.0% of them off-plan.

How can estate agents get a valuation report for a property in The Wow Tower?

Run an instant valuation for any unit in The Wow Tower on GetYaData.com: it compares the unit with registered sales and Ejari rents for similar properties and gives an indicative sale value, rent and yield, which you can download as a PDF branded with your own logo and agency details.

Comparables in Dubai Land Residence Complex 12m

The Wow Tower ranks #4 of 88 by price per sq ft.

ProjectSalesAED/sq ft
Cove Edition Residence 6 By Imtiaz1711,671
The Wow Tower321,666
Le Blanc Residence by Imtiaz2961,655
Samana Boulevard Heights5221,621
Peace Lagoons II by Peace Homes2491,598
Nuve By Zoya1761,585
Cove Grand Residence by Imtiaz2951,550
Reef 9981811,546
Floarea Oasis1681,460
Cybele By Wadan2251,432
Kensington Gardens2861,351
Seraph by Wadan1881,274
Sky Courts278715

Branded PDF in seconds

Send clients a designer market report for The Wow Tower with your own logo, colours and photo.

Try it free

Estate agent? See how agents use GetYaData · instant valuation & CMA

Also works inside Claude — connect GetYaData.

Data sourced from the Dubai Open Data portal (data.dubai) under the Dubai Open Data Licence; originating entity: Dubai Land Department. GetYaData is an independent service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by or associated with the Dubai Land Department or the Government of Dubai. Figures are indicative — not a valuation.