Project · Dubai property data · records to 2026-10-21

S'Vn Residences property prices & sales

Jumeirah Village Circle · Al Barsha South Fourth · Nearest metro: Nakheel Metro Station
AED 1,772Median price per sq ft (12m)
5Sales last 12 months
AED 1.48MMedian sale price (12m)
–Median annual rent (12m)
–Gross yield (indicative)
100.0%Off-plan share (12m)

S'Vn Residences at a glance written from registered records

S'Vn Residences recorded 5 registered sales in the last 12 months, worth AED 7.13M in total. The median price was AED 1,772 per sq ft, and the median sale price was AED 1.48M. 100.0% of these sales were off-plan and 0.0% were ready properties.

Get the full S'Vn Residences report — branded with your logoPrice trends, every bedroom type, rents, yields, comparables and a designer PDF you can send to clients. 2 free reports, no card needed.
Get the free report →

Prices by bedroom last 24 months · entry = lower quarter, premium = upper quarter

TypeSalesEntryTypicalPremiumAED/sq ftTypical size
1 B/R4AED 1.48MAED 1.50MAED 1.53M1,710898 sq ft

Who's buying last 12 months

Off‑plan 100.0%Ready 0.0%

Latest registered sales

DateTypeBedsBuildingSq ftPriceAED/sq ft
2026-10-21Unit1 B/RS'VN Residences938AED 1,463,9891,562
2026-10-19UnitStudioS'VN Residences616AED 1,119,9141,817
2026-09-01Unit1 B/RS'VN Residences830AED 1,482,6421,786
2026-08-18Unit1 B/RS'VN Residences938AED 1,544,4781,647
2026-08-05Unit1 B/RS'VN Residences859AED 1,522,4271,772

The full report lists every registered sale, with filters by bedroom and date. Open it free.

Questions about S'Vn Residences

What is the average price per sq ft in S'Vn Residences?

Over the last 12 months the median registered sale price in S'Vn Residences was AED 1,772 per sq ft.

How many properties sold in S'Vn Residences in the last 12 months?

5 sales were registered in the last 12 months, 100.0% of them off-plan.

How can estate agents get a valuation report for a property in S'Vn Residences?

Run an instant valuation for any unit in S'Vn Residences on GetYaData.com: it compares the unit with registered sales and Ejari rents for similar properties and gives an indicative sale value, rent and yield, which you can download as a PDF branded with your own logo and agency details.

Comparables in Jumeirah Village Circle 12m

S'Vn Residences ranks #25 of 294 by price per sq ft.

ProjectSalesAED/sq ft
Serenz by Danube6292,259
Binghatti Ruby1971,968
S'Vn Residences51,772
Binghatti Amberhall4801,702
Pearl House IV By Imtiaz2051,656
Auresta Tower2581,618
Binghatti Circle1941,603
Luma Park Views2761,600
Oxford Cove1631,563
Floarea Skies1601,495
Binghatti Apex2981,488
Stax2361,451
311 Boulevard by Bam Eskan1821,384

Branded PDF in seconds

Send clients a designer market report for S'Vn Residences with your own logo, colours and photo.

Try it free

Estate agent? See how agents use GetYaData · instant valuation & CMA

Also works inside Claude — connect GetYaData.

Data sourced from the Dubai Open Data portal (data.dubai) under the Dubai Open Data Licence; originating entity: Dubai Land Department. GetYaData is an independent service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by or associated with the Dubai Land Department or the Government of Dubai. Figures are indicative — not a valuation.