Project · Dubai property data · records to 2026-10-21

Hayat 7 property prices & sales

AED 1,523Median price per sq ft (12m)
20Sales last 12 months
AED 5.35MMedian sale price (12m)
–Median annual rent (12m)
–Gross yield (indicative)
100.0%Off-plan share (12m)

Hayat 7 at a glance written from registered records

Hayat 7 recorded 20 registered sales in the last 12 months, worth AED 110.98M in total. The median price was AED 1,523 per sq ft, and the median sale price was AED 5.35M. 100.0% of these sales were off-plan and 0.0% were ready properties.

Get the full Hayat 7 report — branded with your logoPrice trends, every bedroom type, rents, yields, comparables and a designer PDF you can send to clients. 2 free reports, no card needed.
Get the free report →

Prices by bedroom last 24 months · entry = lower quarter, premium = upper quarter

TypeSalesEntryTypicalPremiumAED/sq ftTypical size
4 B/R11AED 4.95MAED 5.00MAED 5.17M1,4903,353 sq ft
5 B/R9AED 5.97MAED 6.27MAED 6.32M1,6003,918 sq ft

Who's buying last 12 months

Off‑plan 100.0%Ready 0.0%

Latest registered sales

DateTypeBedsBuildingSq ftPriceAED/sq ft
2026-10-14Villa5 B/RHayat 74,312AED 6,050,0001,403
2026-10-14Villa4 B/RHayat 73,194AED 4,945,0001,548
2026-10-14Villa4 B/RHayat 73,215AED 4,945,0001,538
2026-10-14Villa5 B/RHayat 73,815AED 5,900,0001,547
2026-10-14Villa4 B/RHayat 73,201AED 4,820,0001,506
2026-10-14Villa4 B/RHayat 73,247AED 4,945,0001,523

The full report lists every registered sale, with filters by bedroom and date. Open it free.

Questions about Hayat 7

What is the average price per sq ft in Hayat 7?

Over the last 12 months the median registered sale price in Hayat 7 was AED 1,523 per sq ft.

How many properties sold in Hayat 7 in the last 12 months?

20 sales were registered in the last 12 months, 100.0% of them off-plan.

How can estate agents get a valuation report for a property in Hayat 7?

Run an instant valuation for any unit in Hayat 7 on GetYaData.com: it compares the unit with registered sales and Ejari rents for similar properties and gives an indicative sale value, rent and yield, which you can download as a PDF branded with your own logo and agency details.

Comparables in Dubai World Central 12m

Hayat 7 ranks #30 of 56 by price per sq ft.

ProjectSalesAED/sq ft
Azizi Venice 61,0122,036
Expo Valley Views2501,926
Azizi Venice 163001,899
Azizi Venice 93381,888
Azizi Venice 77791,845
Azizi Venice 158311,714
Azizi Venice 82641,709
Azizi Venice 105391,707
azizi venice 126461,685
Azizi Venice 114851,676
azizi venice 136761,676
Azizi Venice 142,0471,648
Hayat 7201,523

Branded PDF in seconds

Send clients a designer market report for Hayat 7 with your own logo, colours and photo.

Try it free

Estate agent? See how agents use GetYaData · instant valuation & CMA

Also works inside Claude — connect GetYaData.

Data sourced from the Dubai Open Data portal (data.dubai) under the Dubai Open Data Licence; originating entity: Dubai Land Department. GetYaData is an independent service and is not affiliated with, endorsed by or associated with the Dubai Land Department or the Government of Dubai. Figures are indicative — not a valuation.